New Dishes available. Check them out here

Privacy policy


Privacy Policy

Taipei Foods Inc. is committed to ensuring the security and protection of the personal information entrusted to us by our customers and users. We adhere to the principles outlined in the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (Republic Act No. 10173) and take appropriate measures to safeguard your information.

Information Collection

We collect personal information solely for the purposes of providing our services, processing transactions, and improving user experience. This may include but is not limited to names, contact details, and transaction history.

Information Use

All collected data is used exclusively for the intended purposes and will not be shared, sold, or disclosed to third parties without your consent, except as required by law.

Data Security

We employ industry-standard security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of personal information stored on our systems.

Access and Control

You have the right to access, correct, update, or delete your personal information. Please contact us if you wish to exercise these rights or have any inquiries regarding your data.

Children's Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 without parental consent. If we become aware of such data, we will take immediate steps to delete it.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy may be updated periodically, and any revisions will be posted on our website. We encourage you to review this policy regularly to stay informed about how we protect your information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding our privacy practices, please contact us at om.taipeifoods@gmail.com